Sunday, November 17, 2013

Once you have your approval letter in hand, you can easily get on your plane and flight to Vietnam. When reaching your arrival Vietnam airport, please come to the Landing visa counter, show your passport and two passport-sized photos, fill out the entry/exit form then pay stamping fee...

In the first step, you need to choose the most suitable type of visa for your purpose to suit best your need. A single visa allows you to enter Vietnam only 1 time during your visa validity, a multiple visa gives you permission to visit and exit Vietnam as much as you can within the validity of your visa. Entry date is the estimated date of your arrival and exit date is understood the same way. Remember that you can not enter Vietnam before the entry date printed on your visa and you may not want to get trouble when trying to exit Vietnam after the exit date. Purpose of visit is not so important to consider because you can enter Vietnam with your visa whether you choose business or tourist purpose. For personal details, please enter exactly the same information as in your passport.

Procedure to get a Vietnam visa on arrival for tourists and business people is more and more simple in need of visiting Vietnam for their tourist or business purpose.
Once you have your approval letter in hand, you can easily get on your plane and flight to Vietnam. When reaching your arrival Vietnam airport, please come to the Landing visa counter, show your passport and two passport-sized photos, fill out the entry/exit form then pay stamping

Vietnam visa fee .  Finally, the immigration officer will stamp a visa on your passport.

After entering all required information and click Next, you will be automatically transferred to step 2 to make payment. There are 4 main payment methods for you to choose: PayPal, credit card, western union and bank transfer, please choose the most convenient one for you and make payment for service fee.

After your payment is successful, all you have to do is waiting and we will get all your troubles as well as complicated paperwork to arrange your approval letter. Within 24 working hours (or 48 working hours at the latest), your approval letter will be ready in your email inbox so that you can print it out. Besides, you can apply Vietnam visa online on our website.

To save time at the airport, you can click here to download the entry and exit form, fill out all the information in advance (2 copies are required) and glue your passport photos on the forms.

When you leave Vietnam, you just need to show your passport at the immigration stations before heading to security checkpoint. If you stay longer than allowed in the visa, you may face some fines, so make sure you note down the date.

0 comments:

Post a Comment